利用規約

プライバシーポリシー(個人情報保護方針)

マリエン(以下 弊ショップ)では、すべてのお客様に対し、安心して、気持ちのよいお買い物と情報提供をお楽しみいただけますよう、日本で平成17年4月1日より施行された個人情報保護法に基づき、マリエンおよび全スタッフは、お客様からお預かりした個人情報を安全に管理することを最優先に考え、今後とも個人情報を保護していくための取り組みを継続的に行い、お客様の信頼を一層確かなものにする活動を目指していきます。

1. 個人情報保護方針
2. 各サービス等における個人情報の取扱いについて
3. クッキー(Cookie)について
4. SSLについて
5. お客様のアクセスログ・履歴情報について

 

個人情報保護方針

弊ショップでは個人情報の重要性を認識し、以下の取り組みを実施しております。

お客様個人に関する情報(以下「個人情報」といいます)の取り扱いについては規定を定め、組織体制を整備して、個人情報の適切な保護に努めております。

お客様から個人情報を収集させていただく場合は、収集目的、お客様に対する弊ショップの窓口をお知らせしたうえで、必要な範囲で個人情報を収集させていただきます。

お客様の個人情報を収集目的の範囲内で利用するとともに、適切な方法で管理し、特段の事情がない限り、お客様の承諾無く第三者に開示・提供することはありません。

お客様の個人情報は、正確かつ最新の状態に保ち、個人情報への不正アクセス、紛失、破壊、改ざん及び漏えい等を防止するための措置を講じております。

弊ショップが、個人情報の処理を外部へ委託する場合には、漏えいや再提供を行わないよう契約により義務づけ、適切な管理を実施しております。

委託元より個人情報をお預かりする場合には、厳正なる管理を行い、契約の範囲内で利用します。

お客様が、お客様の個人情報の確認、訂正等を希望される場合には、お客様に対する弊ショップの窓口までご連絡いただければ、合理的な範囲ですみやかに対応させていただきます。

弊ショップが保有する個人情報に関して適用される法令、規範を遵守するとともに、上記各項における取り組み及び保護活動を、維持、改善してまいります。

※ 個人情報保護方針に関するお問い合わせは、当ショップまでご連絡ください。

 

各サービス等における個人情報の取扱いについて

弊ショップは、お客様が受けようとするサービスの提供や弊ショップ業務の適正な範囲内に限り、お客様の個人情報を利用いたします(なお、サービス毎に利用目的が明示されている場合は、当該利用目的に従った利用を行います)。たとえば、弊社がお客様から質問、要望、資料の請求、アンケート、キャンペーンの応募等を受けつける際にお預かりする個人情報は、お客様への回答、ご連絡やプレゼントの送付をしたり、お買い物の際に差し上げるポイントを追加するなど個人情報を含まない形で集計されて弊社の事業活動に利用したりいたしますが、お客様の承諾なく、第三者に開示することはもちろんのこと、弊ショップの製品・サービスのダイレクトメールをお送りする等の目的外利用を行うことは一切ございません。

弊ショップは、正当な利用目的の範囲内において業務委託先にお客様の個人情報を預託することがあります。

個人情報に関するご相談は、ショップ窓口にお願いいたします。

 

クッキー(Cookie)について

弊ショップのウェブサイトには、「クッキー(Cookie)」と呼ばれる技術を利用したページがあります。クッキーとは、ウェブサーバからお客様のブラウザに送信される小規模なデータのことをいい、お客様のディスクにファイルとして格納されるものもあります。ウェブサーバは、クッキーを参照することによりお客様のコンピュータを識別することができますが、これによりお客様は効率的に弊社ウェブサイトを利用することができます。

たとえば、オンライン販売においてお客様がカートをご利用になる場合、ID登録をされる際には、ログイン名とパスワードを入力していただきますが、この際、ウェブサーバはサーバで取得したデータ(任意のセッションID)をクッキーに書き込んでお客様のコンピュータに送信します。お客様がログイン後に買い物やその他の手続き等を進めるために別(次)のページに進んだときには、その送信されたクッキーを弊ショップが利用するレンタルカートのウェブサーバが参照してお客様のコンピュータを識別するため、お客様が何度もログイン名やパスワードを入力する手間が不要となり、スムーズに買い物や手続き等を行うことができます。

 

SSLについて

弊ショップが利用するショッピングカートは、お客様の個人情報を保護するために「SSL」に対応しています。 Netscape Navigator、Microsoft InternetExplorerといったセキュリティ機能に対応したブラウザを使用することで、お客様が入力される名前や住所あるいは電話番号などの個人情報が自動的に暗号化されて送受信されるため、万が一、送信データが第三者に傍受された場合でも、内容が盗み取られる心配はありません。

SSLに対応していないブラウザをご利用の場合は、弊ショップのカートにアクセスできなかったり、情報の入力ができない場合があります。

 

SSL(Secure Socket Layer)とは…インターネット上で、情報を暗号化して通信するセキュリティ機能 SSLの機能自体が強化されますので、新しいバージョンのブラウザをご利用になられることをお奨めします。

※ 一部サービスにおいてはご利用いただけるブラウザのバージョンに制限がございますので、ご注意ください。

ご使用のブラウザで、セキュリティ機能が有効になっているかどうかは、ブラウザ上で確認することができます。ブラウザの下方に表示されている鍵のアイコンがロックされた状態であれば、セキュリティ機能が有効になっています。 安心してご利用下さい。

但し、ページの構成によりセキュリティ機能が有効になっているにもかかわらず、鍵のアイコンがロックされない状態になる可能性があります。

 

お客様のアクセスログ・履歴情報について

弊ショップのウェブサイトでは、アクセスされた方の情報をアクセスログという形で記録しています。アクセスログは、アクセスされた方のドメイン名やIPアドレス、使用しているブラウザの種類、アクセス日時などが含まれますが、通常は個人を特定できる情報を含むものではありません。これらのアクセスログはウェブサイトの保守管理や利用状況に関する統計分析のために活用されますが、それ以外の目的で利用されることはありません。

なお、あらかじめお客様が個人情報を弊ショップのカートに登録のうえご利用いただいているサービスについては、お客様のご利用に関する履歴情報がお客様を特定できる情報とあわせて記録されることがありますが、弊ショップは、これらを個人情報の一部として適切に取り扱うものとします。弊ショップが、以下に記載された以外の目的で履歴情報を個人情報と結びつけて利用する場合は、サービス毎に利用目的をお客様にあらかじめ明示することといたします。

・ショップからのご購入やご使用に関するお客様へのお知らせ

・お客様からの問い合わせへの対応

・お客様の個人情報の登録・管理

・お客様個人を特定することができない形式による統計資料の作成

※ 弊ショップのウェブサイトからリンクされている他のウェブサイトにおけるプライバシー情報の取り扱いの基準や内容において、弊ショップは責任を負うものではありません。

※ 弊ショップは、より一層お客様の個人情報の保護を図るため、もしくは、法令の制定や変更等に伴い、プライバシーポリシーを変更することがありますので、定期的にご確認されることをお勧めいたします。なお、プライバシーポリシーの内容の変更は、ウェブへの掲載日2020年10月1日以降適用するものとします。

 

個人輸入・配送について

当ショプは、ドイツより直接商品を個人で輸入いただく個人輸入での販売をしております。その点をご理解いただきお買い物をお楽しみ下さい。


1. 個人輸入とは
2. 配送について


【1. 個人輸入とは】

当ショップは、お客様ご自身が輸入者として、ドイツより商品を輸入をしていただく個人輸入での販売(※)となります。

個人輸入とは「外国製品を個人で使用することを目的とし、自ら、あるいは代行業者を通じて海外の通信販売会社、販売店などから購入すること」を指します。ドイツ発送センターから国際配送業者へお荷物の引渡しが完了するまで、責任を持って商品を準備いたします。商品は、お客様の責任においてお受け取り下さい。

個人輸入で購入した商品の転売は違法です。商用目的の小口輸入・虚偽の輸入申告とみなされ指摘される可能性があります。マリエン製品のご購入は、公式サイトをご利用ください。

 

Q 輸入税について詳しく教えてください。

海外から商品を輸入・購入した場合、商品価格(課税対象額)が1万円を超えると、「輸入税」の対象となります。

ただし、個人が使用する目的で商品を個人輸入した場合は、「個人用品特例」により商品価格の60%が課税対象額となるため、実質はご注文の合計額が16,666 円以下の場合は免税となるケースがほとんどです。ただし、課税判断は、税関担当者によりますので、必ず免税になるとは断定はできません。当ショップが、ご注文受付時に判断することもできません。課税対象となった場合でも、日本国内のお買い物と同様に、消費税のみがかかるケースがほとんどです。

 

Q 商品受取時に追加費用はかかりますか?

税関の判断により、お受け取りの時に、「輸入税」(※)を請求されることがあります。輸入税の請求が発生した場合は、お客様の責任においてお支払い・ご確認をお願いします。

※輸入税:関税・消費税(内国消費税と地方消費税)・通関手数料が含まれます。

 

Q 個人輸入は、どこをどう通過して届きますか?

税関(※1)を通り、その後、日本郵便(※2)が配達します。16,666円以上お買い上げの場合、お届けの際に、輸入税(※3)をお支払いただくケースがあります。

※1 東京税関など、各税関で荷物の通関手続きが行われます。輸入税の支払いが必要な荷物は、抜き取りで開封され、課税対象額が計算されます(課税の最終判断は税関によって行われます)。

※2 税関を通った荷物は日本郵便に引き継がれ、普通郵便としてご指定の配送先に配達されます。

※3 輸入税の支払いが必要な場合は、お届けは手渡しになり、荷物引き渡しの際に注文者は配達員に輸入税(関税・消費税・地方消費税)と通関手数料を支払います。代行した日本郵便は通関手数料を差し引き、輸入税を税関に納めます。

 

【2. 配送について】

2-1. 配送方法
2-2. 送料
2-3. 環境への取り組み

 

2-1.配送方法

国際eパケットライトでお届けします。 日本到着後は日本郵便に配達が引き継がれます。お受け取り時にサインや捺印は不要です。お届け先の郵便受けに入るサイズの荷物の場合、投函でお届けになります。入らないサイズの場合、手渡しでのお届けになります。荷物追跡番号で、配達状況を確認できます。

ご不在時は、不在連絡票「郵便物等お預かりのお知らせ」が投函されますので、再配達のお手続きをお願いします。届いたら、まず開封してください。

到着時に破損が認められる場合はこちらをご参考のうえ、到着より1週間以内にショップまでご連絡下さい。

 

2-2.送料

当ショップのお買い物は日本全国一律で 650 円の送料でお届けします。

長年のショップ努力によりドイツからの国際輸送としては破格の設定となります。 1万円以上のお買い物は、送料無料です!

日本以外への配送料は一律1,000円となります(USAへの配送は受け付けていません。)

 

2-3.環境への取り組み

「まとめて購入」マリエンのエコ活動に、ご協力ください

お買い上げ1万円以上で送料無料には理由があります。これは、「環境に負担をかけないやさしいショップでありたい」という思いの実現へのご協力に対するささやかな感謝の気持ちです。

※ご注文金額によっては、お受け取り時に課税分を請求されることがあります。

防腐剤を使っていないため、賞味期限や使用期限が一般の製品よりも短いマリエンの商品は、できるだけフレッシュな状態でお届けしたい一方で、資材や配送エネルギーなどをできるだけコンパクトにして、地球環境にも配慮していきたい、そんな思いがあります。当ショップのアイテムは、自然が生み出すものこそが、原料となっているからです。

  • 梱包資材、段ボール箱などの資源を節約することによる環境負担軽減
  • 国際便の回数減によるCO2削減へ貢献
  • まとめて届くのでお手元の商品が切れることが少なくなります
  • お買い上げ総額を1万円以上にすることで無料にできます

 

地球環境にやさしく、さらに心豊かにお買い物をしていただくために、一度にまとめて購入されることをおすすめしています。ご協力いただけたら幸いです。

 

(ご紹介)

取り組みの一つとして、ドイツポストのエコ活動「GO GREEN」(ゴー・グリーン)に参加しています。これは、配送料金の一部をエコ活動にあてるプロジェクト。送料の一部はマリエンで負担しています。(なお、通常のEMS便では、ヨーロッパ ⇔ 日本の配送料金は、最低限の300g以下で1500円です。)

 

当サイトのテキスト・画像の無断転載・複製を固く禁じます。 

 

 

Terms and conditions

These terms and conditions ("Agreement") sets forth the general terms and conditions of your use of the www.marienremedy.com website ("Website" or "Service") and any of its related products and services (collectively, "Services"). This Agreement is legally binding between you ("User", "you" or "your") and Dr. Warkentin GmbH ("Dr. Warkentin GmbH", "we", "us" or "our"). By accessing and using the Website and Services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by the terms of this Agreement. If you are entering into this Agreement on behalf of a business or other legal entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind such entity to this Agreement, in which case the terms "User", "you" or "your" shall refer to such entity. If you do not have such authority, or if you do not agree with the terms of this Agreement, you must not accept this Agreement and may not access and use the Website and Services. You acknowledge that this Agreement is a contract between you and Dr. Warkentin GmbH, even though it is electronic and is not physically signed by you, and it governs your use of the Website and Services.

Products

All products (tea, skincare, pastilles, aroma-oils) offered on www.marienremedy.com are produced by Dr. Warkentin GmbH 

Accounts and membership

If you create an account on the Website, you are responsible for maintaining the security of your account and you are fully responsible for all activities that occur under the account and any other actions taken in connection with it. We may, but have no obligation to, monitor and review new accounts before you may sign in and start using the Services. Providing false contact information of any kind may result in the termination of your account. You must immediately notify us of any unauthorized uses of your account or any other breaches of security. We will not be liable for any acts or omissions by you, including any damages of any kind incurred as a result of such acts or omissions.

User content

We do not own any data, information or material (collectively, "Content") that you submit on the Website in the course of using the Service. You shall have sole responsibility for the accuracy, quality, integrity, legality, reliability, appropriateness, and intellectual property ownership or right to use of all submitted Content. We may monitor and review the Content on the Website submitted or created using our Services by you. You grant us permission to access, copy, distribute, store, transmit, reformat, display and perform the Content of your user account solely as required for the purpose of providing the Services to you. Without limiting any of those representations or warranties, we have the right, though not the obligation, to, in our own sole discretion, refuse or remove any Content that, in our reasonable opinion, violates any of our policies or is in any way harmful or objectionable. You also grant us the license to use, reproduce, adapt, modify, publish or distribute the Content created by you or stored in your user account for commercial, marketing or any similar purpose.

Billing and payments

You shall pay all fees or charges to your account in accordance with the fees, charges, and billing terms in effect at the time a fee or charge is due and payable (e.g. subscriptions). Sensitive and private data exchange happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures, and the Website and Services are also in compliance with PCI vulnerability standards in order to create as secure of an environment as possible for Users. Scans for malware are performed on a regular basis for additional security and protection. If, in our judgment, your purchase constitutes a high-risk transaction, we will require you to provide us with a copy of your valid government-issued photo identification, and possibly a copy of a recent bank statement for the credit or debit card used for the purchase. We reserve the right to change products and product pricing at any time. We also reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made.

Accuracy of information

Occasionally there may be information on the Website that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to promotions and offers. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information on the Website or Services is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order). We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information on the Website including, without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied on the Website should be taken to indicate that all information on the Website or Services has been modified or updated.

Backups

We are not responsible for the Content residing on the Website. In no event shall we be held liable for any loss of any Content. It is your sole responsibility to maintain appropriate backup of your Content. Notwithstanding the foregoing, on some occasions and in certain circumstances, with absolutely no obligation, we may be able to restore some or all of your data that has been deleted as of a certain date and time when we may have backed up data for our own purposes. We make no guarantee that the data you need will be available.

Subscriptions

Some Dr. Warkentin GmbH / Marien offerings consist of a subscription that automatically renews. These will continue until you cancel. Future recurring charges will be applied to the payment method you provide either at checkout, or by updating your billing preferences in the account section of our Web site. These charges are in an amount detailed at the time of checkout, and reiterated in your email receipt. Unless you specifically choose otherwise, the term of these services is continuous until cancelled. The minimum purchase obligation for the subscription(s), excluding shipping, discounts or other credits applied, are detailed at the time of checkout, and reiterated in your email receipt.

Your subscriptions can be cancelled at any time via email (shop※marienremedy.com Convert ※ to @ ), or by logging in to your account. Cancellations received prior to 5 p.m. will receive no further charges; those received after this cutoff are subject to a final charge for the scheduled shipment, after which no further charges will apply.

Links to other resources

Although the Website and Services may link to other resources (such as websites, mobile applications, etc.), we are not, directly or indirectly, implying any approval, association, sponsorship, endorsement, or affiliation with any linked resource, unless specifically stated herein. Some of the links on the Website may be "affiliate links". This means if you click on the link and purchase an item, Dr. Warkentin GmbH will receive an affiliate commission. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating, and we do not warrant the offerings of, any businesses or individuals or the content of their resources. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for the actions, products, services, and content of any other third parties. You should carefully review the legal statements and other conditions of use of any resource which you access through a link on the Website and Services. Your linking to any other off-site resources is at your own risk.

Changes and amendments

We reserve the right to modify this Agreement or its terms relating to the Website and Services at any time, effective upon posting of an updated version of this Agreement on the Website. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. Continued use of the Website and Services after any such changes shall constitute your consent to such changes.

Acceptance of these terms

You acknowledge that you have read this Agreement and agree to all its terms and conditions. By accessing and using the Website and Services you agree to be bound by this Agreement. If you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Agreement, you are not authorized to access or use the Website and Services.

Contacting us

If you would like to contact us to understand more about this Agreement or wish to contact us concerning any matter relating to it, please contact us.

 

This document was last updated on August 10, 2020

Unauthorized copying and replication of the contents of this site, text and images are strictly prohibited.